Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm
Weather by type
Current

Average humidity in Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm

On this page you find more information about the monthly relative humidity over the year in Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm (Bavaria), Germany.

Data from: Munchen, Germany (28 KM, 17 Miles).

Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm's humidity levels vary throughout the year. The highest levels occur in November, reaching 86% (very high), while the lowest is recorded in April at 72%.

Throughout the year, the average humidity in Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm is 78%.

Humidity plays an important role in how temperatures are felt. During the warmest month, July, the maximum average temperature is around 26°C (79°F). Combined with high humidity during this period, the temperature can feel even warmer than the thermometer shows.

During the coldest month, January, the maximum average temperature is around 4°C (39°F). This period has very high humidity. When winter temperatures are low and humidity is high, it can make the air feel even colder than it actually is. Check out our detailed temperature page for more information.

Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm - and find the best time to visit.

Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm

Popular in September

Where to go in September - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.