Fiumefreddo Bruzio
Weather by type
Current –

Average humidity in Fiumefreddo Bruzio

On this page you find more information about the monthly relative humidity over the year in Fiumefreddo Bruzio (), Italy.

Data from: Cosenza, Italy (16 KM, 10 Miles).

Fiumefreddo Bruzio's humidity levels vary throughout the year. The highest levels occur in February, reaching 86% (very high), while the lowest is recorded in July at 71%.

Throughout the year, the average humidity in Fiumefreddo Bruzio is 80%.

Humidity plays an important role in how temperatures are felt. During the warmest month, August, the maximum average temperature is around 27°C (81°F). Combined with high humidity during this period, the temperature can feel even warmer than the thermometer shows.

During the coldest month, January, the maximum average temperature is around 13°C (55°F). This period has very high humidity. Check out our detailed temperature page for more information.

Fiumefreddo Bruzio Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Fiumefreddo Bruzio - and find the best time to visit.

Fiumefreddo Bruzio 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Fiumefreddo Bruzio

Popular in September

Where to go in September - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.