Vallio Terme
Weather by month
Current –

Vallio Terme Weather in March

Vallio Terme in March averages 13°C (55°F) during the day and 3°C (37°F) at night. Keep in mind that quite a bit of rainfall is expected this month.

Rainfall in Vallio Terme in March

Rain is expected on roughly 11 days, totalling around 75 mm (3 in) for the month. When it rains this month, it tends to come down fairly heavily. Showers can be substantial even if they don't last all day.

Temperature in Vallio Terme in March

If you're visiting Vallio Terme in March, expect highs of 13°C (55°F) and overnight lows around 3°C (37°F). The difference between afternoon and evening temperatures is usually noticeable. With lows around 3°C (37°F), nights are cold. The upside is that cool, crisp nights are often the best for a deep sleep.

If your ideal day consists of dry skies and pleasant temperatures, May, June, July, August and September typically offer the best circumstances for Vallio Terme.

Vallio Terme Temperature in March

Min Temperature
3°C (37°F)
Max Temperature
13°C (55°F)
Chance of Rain
36%
Precipitation
75 mm (3 in)
Rainy days
11 days
Humidity
75% *
* Data from: Brescia, Italy (15 KM, 9 Miles).

Vallio Terme Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Vallio Terme - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in March

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in March →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Vallio Terme in March

Pack for changing conditions in Vallio Terme in March. Bring a mix of short and long sleeves, a warm layer like a hoodie or light jacket, and comfortable pants. The key is being able to add or remove layers as the days goes by. Rain gear is recommended, you can expect wet weather on multiple days.

What To Do in Vallio Terme in March

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    6/10
  • Walking
    6/10
  • Barbeque
    4/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    6/10

Vallio Terme 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Vallio Terme

Popular in March

Where to go in March - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.