Trezzo sullʼAdda
Weather by month
Current –

Trezzo sullʼAdda Weather in April

April in Trezzo sullʼAdda brings pleasant temperatures around 18°C (64°F) during the day, dropping to 8°C (46°F) at night, with quite a bit of rainfall expected, averaging around 107 mm (4.2 in) for the month.

Rainfall in Trezzo sullʼAdda in April

Based on our climate data of the past 30 years, about 13 days of rain are anticipated, with 107 mm (4.2 in) on average. Individual showers can be quite heavy this month. A proper umbrella or rain jacket is worth having.

Temperature in Trezzo sullʼAdda in April

April in Trezzo sullʼAdda brings pleasant temperatures, with highs of 18°C (64°F) and nights around 8°C (46°F). Temperatures can feel cooler in the morning and evening, so layering is often the best approach. Nights drop to 8°C (46°F). Cold nights like these are actually great for sleeping well, as long as you have a warm enough duvet.

If you prefer dry days with pleasant temperatures, July typically offers the best circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

Trezzo sullʼAdda Temperature in April

Min Temperature
8°C (46°F)
Max Temperature
18°C (64°F)
Chance of Rain
44%
Precipitation
107 mm (4.2 in)
Rainy days
13 days
Humidity
71% *
* Data from: Bergamo, Italy (15 KM, 9 Miles).

Trezzo sullʼAdda Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Trezzo sullʼAdda - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in April

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in April →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Trezzo sullʼAdda in April

Pleasant temperatures in April mean you can pack light but flexibel pieces. Think cotton t-shirts, comfortable walking shorts, and one warmer layer for evenings. A light sweater or denim jacket works well. Prepare for significant rainfall with proper waterproof clothing and shoes.

What To Do in Trezzo sullʼAdda in April

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    9/10
  • Walking
    9/10
  • Camping
    3/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Trezzo sullʼAdda 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Trezzo sullʼAdda

Popular in April

Where to go in April - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.