San Donato Milanese
Weather by month
Current –

San Donato Milanese Weather in September

San Donato Milanese in September sees high temperatures, with highs around 26°C (79°F) and overnight lows of 16°C (61°F). Rainfall is fairly high at around 116 mm (4.6 in) on average, so pack waterproofs just in case.

Rainfall in San Donato Milanese in September

Past climate data indicates that roughly 9 days will see rain, totalling around 116 mm (4.6 in) for the month. When it rains this month, it tends to come down fairly heavily. Showers can be substantial even if they don't last all day.

Temperature in San Donato Milanese in September

If you're visiting San Donato Milanese in September, expect highs of 26°C (79°F) and overnight lows around 16°C (61°F). Conditions stay fairly consistent through the month, making it easier to plan what to wear. With overnight lows of 16°C (61°F), evenings can feel noticeably cooler than the daytime. An extra layer is a good idea, though the cool air makes for a good night's sleep.

If you prefer dry days with pleasant temperatures, April and June typically offer the best circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

San Donato Milanese Temperature in September

Min Temperature
16°C (61°F)
Max Temperature
26°C (79°F)
Chance of Rain
31%
Precipitation
116 mm (4.6 in)
Rainy days
9 days
Humidity
71% *
* Data from: Bergamo, Italy (43 KM, 27 Miles).

San Donato Milanese Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in San Donato Milanese - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in September

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in September →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in San Donato Milanese in September

Warm temperatures in September make for comfortable sightseeing weather. Pack breathable fabrics like cotton shirts, knee-length shorts or skirts, and comfortable walking shoes. A thin long sleeve for indoor spaces is handy. Prepare for significant rainfall with proper waterproof clothing and shoes.

What To Do in San Donato Milanese in September

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    6/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

San Donato Milanese 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for San Donato Milanese

Popular in September

Where to go in September - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.