San Donato in Collina
Weather by month
Current –

San Donato in Collina Weather in July

San Donato in Collina in July sees high daytime temperatures of 29°C (84°F) and nighttime lows of 17°C (63°F). With just 37 mm (1.5 in) of rainfall on average, it's the driest month of the year.

Rainfall in San Donato in Collina in July

Expect fewer clouds and less rain as the month goes on. This makes it an ideal time for outdoor activities. Expect around 7 days of rain based on historical data, with 37 mm (1.5 in) average. Rain is scarce this month and when it does fall, it tends to be light. Unlikely to disrupt plans significantly.

Temperature in San Donato in Collina in July

San Donato in Collina has excellent weather in July, with days reaching 29°C (84°F) and nights cooling to 17°C (63°F). This kind of day-to-night contrast is typical for this time of year. At 17°C (63°F) overnight, it can feel quite a bit cooler after dark. Worth packing something warmer for evenings, but the cooler temperatures are ideal for sleeping.

Sunshine in San Donato in Collina in July

The month enjoys around 346 hours of sunshine, creating mostly sunny days with good weather conditions.

If your ideal day consists of dry skies and pleasant temperatures, May, June, July, August and September typically offer the best circumstances for San Donato in Collina.

San Donato in Collina Temperature in July

Min Temperature
17°C (63°F)
Max Temperature
29°C (84°F)
Chance of Rain
23%
Precipitation
37 mm (1.5 in)
Rainy days
7 days
Humidity
65% *
Sunshine
346 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
68% *
* Data from: Florence, Italy (17 KM, 10 Miles).

San Donato in Collina Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in San Donato in Collina - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in July

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in San Donato in Collina in July

Warm weather calls for comfortable, breathable clothing in July. Cotton t-shirts, shorts, light dresses, and sandals are perfect. You might still want a light layer for evenings or air-conditioned places (for example buses). Some rain is possible, so pack something to handle light showers. Don't forget sun protection, sunglasses, sunscreen, and a hat. These are all good ideas with this much sunshine.

What To Do in San Donato in Collina in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Barbeque
    10/10
  • Camping
    10/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

San Donato in Collina 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for San Donato in Collina

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.