San Benedetto Po
Weather by month
Current –

San Benedetto Po Weather in November

November in San Benedetto Po brings moderate temperatures around 14°C (57°F) during the day, dropping to 7°C (45°F) at night, with quite a bit of rainfall expected, averaging around 92 mm (3.6 in) for the month.

Rainfall in San Benedetto Po in November

Expect around 12 days of rain based on historical data, with 92 mm (3.6 in) average. When showers do arrive, they tend to be on the heavier side. Worth being prepared even if rain days are not that numerous.

Temperature in San Benedetto Po in November

Daytime temperatures in San Benedetto Po reach 14°C (57°F) in November, dropping to 7°C (45°F) at night. Conditions are often most pleasant around the middle of the day. At 7°C (45°F) overnight, it gets properly cold after dark. On the bright side, cold nights tend to make for excellent sleeping conditions.

Sunshine in San Benedetto Po in November

The area experiences limited sunny days, amounting to roughly 72 hours of sunshine. This makes it perfect for those who lean towards cooler, cloudier settings rather than intense sunlit days.

If you prefer enjoying temperate temperatures and rain-free days, April, May, September and October typically offer the best circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

San Benedetto Po Temperature in November

Min Temperature
7°C (45°F)
Max Temperature
14°C (57°F)
Chance of Rain
39%
Precipitation
92 mm (3.6 in)
Rainy days
12 days
Humidity
84% *
Sunshine
72 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Verona, Italy (44 KM, 27 Miles).

San Benedetto Po Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in San Benedetto Po - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in November

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in November →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in San Benedetto Po in November

Pack for changing conditions in San Benedetto Po in November. Bring a mix of short and long sleeves, a warm layer like a hoodie or light jacket, and comfortable pants. The key is being able to add or remove layers as the days goes by. Prepare for significant rainfall with proper waterproof clothing and shoes. You can probably leave your sunglasses at home, because sunny days are pretty rare this month.

What To Do in San Benedetto Po in November

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    4/10
  • Cycling
    6/10
  • Walking
    6/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

San Benedetto Po 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for San Benedetto Po

Popular in November

Where to go in November - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.