Monte San Savino
Weather by month
Current –

Monte San Savino Weather in June

June in Monte San Savino averages 27°C (81°F) during the day and 15°C (59°F) at night. The excellent conditions and moderate rainfall make it a solid month to visit.

Rainfall in Monte San Savino in June

You can typically expect 11 days of rain this month, averaging around 53 mm (2.1 in). The rainfall pattern this month is fairly balanced. Showers tend to be moderate rather than extreme.

Temperature in Monte San Savino in June

The excellent temperature in Monte San Savino in June makes it a solid month to visit, with 27°C (81°F) during the day and 15°C (59°F) at night. This month falls in the summer season. This gives the month a fairly typical daily rhythm, with warmer afternoons and more comfortable nights. At 15°C (59°F) overnight, it can feel quite a bit cooler after dark. Worth packing something warmer for evenings, but the cooler temperatures are ideal for sleeping.

Sunshine in Monte San Savino in June

The city usually sees around 310 hours of sunlight, indicating many sunny days , a great month for sightseeing.

Our weather planner can help you find worldwide destinations with pleasant weather during this period. May, June and September typically offer the best weather for Monte San Savino.

Monte San Savino Temperature in June

Min Temperature
15°C (59°F)
Max Temperature
27°C (81°F)
Chance of Rain
35%
Precipitation
53 mm (2.1 in)
Rainy days
11 days
Sunshine
310 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Siena, Italy (31 KM, 19 Miles).

Monte San Savino Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Monte San Savino - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in June

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Monte San Savino in June

Warm weather calls for comfortable, breathable clothing in June. Cotton t-shirts, shorts, light dresses, and sandals are perfect. You might still want a light layer for evenings or air-conditioned places (for example buses). Rain is likely on several days, so bring a good rain jacket. And with plenty of sunshine hours, don’t forget sunglasses, sunscreen, and maybe a sun hat.

What To Do in Monte San Savino in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Barbeque
    10/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Monte San Savino 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Monte San Savino

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.