Miradolo Terme
Weather by month
Current –

Miradolo Terme Weather in April

Miradolo Terme in April sees pleasant daytime temperatures of 20°C (68°F) and nighttime lows of 9°C (48°F). Rainfall is fairly high this month at around 91 mm (3.6 in), so pack a rain jacket to stay dry.

Rainfall in Miradolo Terme in April

Rain is expected on roughly 13 days, totalling around 91 mm (3.6 in) for the month. When showers do arrive, they tend to be on the heavier side. Worth being prepared even if rain days are not that numerous.

Temperature in Miradolo Terme in April

The temperature in Miradolo Terme in April is excellent. Daytime highs reach 20°C (68°F), with nights dropping to 9°C (48°F). This creates a mild day-to-night pattern that is generally easy to manage with the right clothing. At 9°C (48°F) overnight, it gets properly cold after dark. On the bright side, cold nights tend to make for excellent sleeping conditions.

If you favor pleasant temperatures and minimal rainfall, April is one of the best months to visit Miradolo Terme.

Miradolo Terme Temperature in April

Min Temperature
9°C (48°F)
Max Temperature
20°C (68°F)
Chance of Rain
43%
Precipitation
91 mm (3.6 in)
Rainy days
13 days
Humidity
71% *
* Data from: Bergamo, Italy (60 KM, 37 Miles).

Miradolo Terme Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Miradolo Terme - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in April

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in April →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Miradolo Terme in April

Comfortable temperatures call for an easy wardrobe in April. Pack summer basics like t-shirts and shorts, but include a light jacket for cooler moments. A pair of comfortable walking shoes is essential. Expect heavy rainfall, so bring good rain protection and waterproof bags.

What To Do in Miradolo Terme in April

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    9/10
  • Walking
    9/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Miradolo Terme 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Miradolo Terme

Popular in April

Where to go in April - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.