Castiglione dʼIntelvi
Weather by month
Current –

Castiglione dʼIntelvi Weather in July

July in Castiglione dʼIntelvi brings high temperatures around 26°C (79°F) during the day, dropping to 16°C (61°F) at night, with quite a bit of rainfall expected, averaging around 147 mm (5.8 in) for the month.

Rainfall in Castiglione dʼIntelvi in July

On average, there are about 14 days with rain during this month, averaging 147 mm (5.8 in). Rainfall intensity is on the higher side this month. Expect more substantial showers rather than light, passing rain.

Temperature in Castiglione dʼIntelvi in July

If you're visiting Castiglione dʼIntelvi in July, expect highs of 26°C (79°F) and overnight lows around 16°C (61°F). July is part of the summer season. Overall, the month follows a fairly predictable daily temperature pattern. With lows of 16°C (61°F), nights are cool. If you're out after dark, an extra layer will keep you comfortable. The cooler air at night is also great for getting a good rest. On average, it is the warmest month of the year.

Sunshine in Castiglione dʼIntelvi in July

The city usually sees around 284 hours of sunlight, indicating many sunny days , a great month for sightseeing.

If you're a fan of comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, July is a great time to visit.

Castiglione dʼIntelvi Temperature in July

Min Temperature
16°C (61°F)
Max Temperature
26°C (79°F)
Chance of Rain
47%
Precipitation
147 mm (5.8 in)
Rainy days
14 days
Humidity
73% *
Sunshine
284 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Como, Italy (15 KM, 9 Miles).

Castiglione dʼIntelvi Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Castiglione dʼIntelvi - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in July

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Castiglione dʼIntelvi in July

Warm weather calls for comfortable, breathable clothing in July. Cotton t-shirts, shorts, light dresses, and sandals are perfect. You might still want a light layer for evenings or air-conditioned places (for example buses). High rain levels are expected, so pack waterproof gear and an umbrella or poncho. You'll definitely want to pack sunglasses and sunscreen. There will be plenty of bright sunshine this month.

What To Do in Castiglione dʼIntelvi in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    9/10
  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    6/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

Castiglione dʼIntelvi 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Castiglione dʼIntelvi

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.