Casnate con Bernate
Weather by month
Current –

Casnate con Bernate Weather in February

During February, Casnate con Bernate experiences low daytime temperatures of 10°C (50°F) and cooler nights around 1°C (34°F). As part of the winter season, expect quite a bit of rainfall. Around 74 mm (2.9 in) is typical.

Rainfall in Casnate con Bernate in February

You can expect rain on around 11 days based on historical patterns, with 74 mm (2.9 in) average for the month. Rain this month is fairly typical, a standard mix of wet and dry days with no particularly heavy or persistent showers.

Temperature in Casnate con Bernate in February

Daytime temperatures in Casnate con Bernate reach 10°C (50°F) in February, dropping to 1°C (34°F) at night. During February, the winter season is in full swing. Even at the warmest part of the day, temperatures stay low. Dressing warmly from the start is the sensible approach. Nights fall to 1°C (34°F), which is cold enough to feel it indoors too. A good thick duvet makes all the difference for a comfortable night's sleep.

Sunshine in Casnate con Bernate in February

The city usually sees around 99 hours of sunlight, indicating fewer sunny days.

February in Casnate con Bernate has its charm, but if you're looking for destinations with pleasant temperatures and sunny skies, our weather planner can help you explore other options in the world.

Casnate con Bernate Temperature in February

Min Temperature
1°C (34°F)
Max Temperature
10°C (50°F)
Chance of Rain
36%
Precipitation
74 mm (2.9 in)
Rainy days
11 days
Humidity
77% *
Sunshine
99 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Como, Italy (5 KM, 3 Miles).

Casnate con Bernate Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Casnate con Bernate - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in February

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in February →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Casnate con Bernate in February

Dress warmly and in layers for your trip to Casnate con Bernate in February. A good base layer system works wonders. Start with good thermal underwear, add something warm like a fleece sweater, then finish with a waterproof jacket on top. Wet weather is likely, so pack waterproof gear for multiple rainy days. You can probably leave your sunglasses at home, because sunny days are pretty rare this month.

What To Do in Casnate con Bernate in February

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    4/10
  • Cycling
    4/10
  • Walking
    4/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    4/10

Casnate con Bernate 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Casnate con Bernate

Popular in February

Where to go in February - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.