Torre de la Reina
Weather by type
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Average humidity in Torre de la Reina

On this page you find more information about the monthly relative humidity over the year in Torre de la Reina (Andalucía), Spain.

Data from: Seville, Spain (13 KM, 8 Miles).

Torre de la Reina's humidity levels vary throughout the year. The highest levels occur in December, reaching 75% (high), while the lowest is recorded in July at 45%.

Throughout the year, the average humidity in Torre de la Reina is 60%.

Humidity plays an important role in how temperatures are felt. During the warmest month, July, the maximum average temperature is around 37°C (99°F). During this warm period, the moderate humidity levels have little impact on how the temperature is perceived.

During the coldest month, January, the maximum average temperature is around 17°C (63°F). This period has high humidity. Check out our detailed temperature page for more information.

Torre de la Reina Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Torre de la Reina - and find the best time to visit.

Torre de la Reina 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Torre de la Reina

Popular in October

Where to go in October - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.