Santa Maria del Cedro
Weather by month
Current –

Santa Maria del Cedro Weather in July

July in Santa Maria del Cedro typically sees daytime highs of 28°C (82°F) and nighttime lows of 20°C (68°F). Expect some rainfall during the month.

Rainfall in Santa Maria del Cedro in July

Typically, about 4 days will experience rainfall, with an average of 31 mm (1.2 in) for the month. Rainfall tends to arrive in short, intense showers this month. Rain days are few, but the showers can be surprisingly heavy.

Temperature in Santa Maria del Cedro in July

If you're visiting Santa Maria del Cedro in July, expect excellent temperatures with highs of 28°C (82°F) and overnight lows of 20°C (68°F). Overall, the month follows a fairly predictable daily temperature pattern. With overnight lows of 20°C (68°F), evenings can feel noticeably cooler than the daytime. An extra layer is a good idea, though the cool air makes for a good night's sleep.

If your ideal day consists of dry skies and pleasant temperatures, May, June, July, August and September typically offer the best circumstances for Santa Maria del Cedro.

Santa Maria del Cedro Temperature in July

Min Temperature
20°C (68°F)
Max Temperature
28°C (82°F)
Chance of Rain
12%
Precipitation
31 mm (1.2 in)
Rainy days
4 days
Humidity
71% *
* Data from: Cosenza, Italy (62 KM, 38 Miles).

Santa Maria del Cedro Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Santa Maria del Cedro - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in July

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Santa Maria del Cedro in July

Warm temperatures in July make for comfortable sightseeing weather. Pack breathable fabrics like cotton shirts, knee-length shorts or skirts, and comfortable walking shoes. A thin long sleeve for indoor spaces is handy. Pack a light rain jacket or compact umbrella for occasional showers.

What To Do in Santa Maria del Cedro in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Camping
    10/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Santa Maria del Cedro 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Santa Maria del Cedro

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.