San Terenziano
Weather by month
Current –

San Terenziano Weather in April

San Terenziano in April averages 18°C (64°F) during the day and 7°C (45°F) at night. Keep in mind that quite a bit of rainfall is expected this month.

Rainfall in San Terenziano in April

Typically around 14 days of rainfall are expected, averaging 88 mm (3.5 in) for the month. Neither particularly heavy nor particularly frequent, the rain this month is about average. A light jacket should be enough on most wet days.

Temperature in San Terenziano in April

In April, expect pleasant temperatures in San Terenziano, with highs of 18°C (64°F) and lows of 7°C (45°F) at night. Even when the weather is stable, mornings and evenings can still feel distinctly cool. At 7°C (45°F) overnight, it gets properly cold after dark. On the bright side, cold nights tend to make for excellent sleeping conditions.

Sunshine in San Terenziano in April

The area experiences a moderate amount of sunshine, with approximately 144 hours of sunlight expected. This means a decent mix of sun and overcast.

If your ideal day consists of dry skies and pleasant temperatures, May, June, September and October typically offer the best circumstances for San Terenziano.

San Terenziano Temperature in April

Min Temperature
7°C (45°F)
Max Temperature
18°C (64°F)
Chance of Rain
46%
Precipitation
88 mm (3.5 in)
Rainy days
14 days
Humidity
74% *
Sunshine
144 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
36% *
* Data from: Perugia, Italy (24 KM, 15 Miles).

San Terenziano Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in San Terenziano - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in April

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in April →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in San Terenziano in April

Pleasant temperatures in April mean you can pack light but flexibel pieces. Think cotton t-shirts, comfortable walking shorts, and one warmer layer for evenings. A light sweater or denim jacket works well. Prepare for significant rainfall with proper waterproof clothing and shoes. Bring sunglasses since you'll have some sunny periods throughout the month

What To Do in San Terenziano in April

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    6/10
  • Cycling
    9/10
  • Walking
    9/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

San Terenziano 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for San Terenziano

Popular in April

Where to go in April - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.