San Giórgio di Nogaro
Weather by month
Current –

San Giórgio di Nogaro Weather in July

San Giórgio di Nogaro in July sees high temperatures, with highs around 29°C (84°F) and overnight lows of 21°C (70°F). It's the driest month of the year, with very little rainfall to worry about.

Rainfall in San Giórgio di Nogaro in July

Take advantage of the dry conditions this month, with minimal rain expected. Records from the past 30 years suggest around 12 days of rain, with 76 mm (3 in) average for the month. The rainfall pattern this month is fairly balanced. Showers tend to be moderate rather than extreme.

Temperature in San Giórgio di Nogaro in July

July in San Giórgio di Nogaro is generally excellent, with days reaching 29°C (84°F) and nights settling around 21°C (70°F). The days can feel warmer than the evenings, so packing for both parts of the day is a good idea. Nights remain mild at 21°C (70°F), making evenings a pleasant time to be outdoors.

Sunshine in San Giórgio di Nogaro in July

Expect sunny days throughout the month, with an estimated 242 hours of sunshine. This makes it a pleasant time to visit San Giórgio di Nogaro.

So this is a great month to visit if you prefer dry days with pleasant temperatures.

San Giórgio di Nogaro Temperature in July

Min Temperature
21°C (70°F)
Max Temperature
29°C (84°F)
Chance of Rain
39%
Precipitation
76 mm (3 in)
Rainy days
12 days
Humidity
70% *
Sunshine
242 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
57% *
* Data from: Udine, Italy (21 KM, 13 Miles).

San Giórgio di Nogaro Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in San Giórgio di Nogaro - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in July

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in San Giórgio di Nogaro in July

Warm but pleasant conditions in San Giórgio di Nogaro in July. Focus on lightweight, maybe with natural fabrics, cotton blend shirts, comfortable shorts, and breathable footwear. A light cover-up for sun protection is smart too. Wet weather is likely, so pack waterproof gear for multiple rainy days. You'll definitely want to pack sunglasses and sunscreen. There will be plenty of bright sunshine this month.

What To Do in San Giórgio di Nogaro in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    9/10
  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

San Giórgio di Nogaro 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for San Giórgio di Nogaro

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.