San Donato di Lecce
Weather by month
Current –

San Donato di Lecce Weather in July

July in San Donato di Lecce sees daytime temperatures around 32°C (90°F) and lows of 23°C (73°F) at night. As the driest month of the year, combined with excellent weather, it's a great time to visit.

Rainfall in San Donato di Lecce in July

You can expect the least amount of rain of the year this month, making it perfect for outdoor events and activities. This month experiences about 3 days of rain according to historical data, averaging 16 mm (0.6 in). When rain does fall, showers tend to be light and brief. Most days will be dry.

Temperature in San Donato di Lecce in July

San Donato di Lecce in July is worth a visit. The temperature is excellent, with 32°C (90°F) during the day and 23°C (73°F) at night. Mornings and evenings are often more comfortable than the peak afternoon hours. Nights are mild at around 23°C (73°F), which is comfortable for most people.

Sunshine in San Donato di Lecce in July

There are approximately 334 hours of sunshine this month, resulting in mostly clear days.

For San Donato di Lecce itself, April, May, June, September and October generally stand out with the best circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

San Donato di Lecce Temperature in July

Min Temperature
23°C (73°F)
Max Temperature
32°C (90°F)
Chance of Rain
10%
Precipitation
16 mm (0.6 in)
Rainy days
3 days
Sunshine
334 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Lecce, Italy (9 KM, 5 Miles).

San Donato di Lecce Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in San Donato di Lecce - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in July

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in San Donato di Lecce in July

Warm but pleasant conditions in San Donato di Lecce in July. Focus on lightweight, maybe with natural fabrics, cotton blend shirts, comfortable shorts, and breathable footwear. A light cover-up for sun protection is smart too. Dry conditions mean you won't need to worry about rain protection. You'll definitely want to pack sunglasses and sunscreen. There will be plenty of bright sunshine this month.

What To Do in San Donato di Lecce in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Barbeque
    10/10
  • Camping
    10/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

San Donato di Lecce 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for San Donato di Lecce

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.