Naz-Sciaves
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Naz-Sciaves Weather in April

April in Naz-Sciaves averages 9°C (48°F) during the day and -1°C (30°F) at night. Quite a bit of snow/rainfall is typical this month, with around 89 mm (3.5 in) on average. An umbrella is a good idea.

Rainfall in Naz-Sciaves in April

Typically, about 16 days will experience snow/rainfall, with an average of 89 mm (3.5 in) for the month. Neither particularly heavy nor particularly frequent, the rain this month is about average. A light jacket should be enough on most wet days.

Temperature in Naz-Sciaves in April

April in Naz-Sciaves sees highs of 9°C (48°F) and lows of -1°C (30°F) overnight. Temperatures remain on the cold side all day. A proper warm jacket is worth having, not just for evenings. With lows of -1°C (30°F), nights are freezing. Packing a spare blanket is worth considering if you're staying somewhere that might not be fully heated.

Sunshine in Naz-Sciaves in April

With about 184 hours of sunshine, the area enjoys a nice balance of sun and overcast, creating a pleasant environment.

April in Naz-Sciaves has its charm, but if you're looking for destinations with pleasant temperatures and sunny skies, our weather planner can help you explore other options in the world.

Naz-Sciaves Temperature in April

Min Temperature
-1°C (30°F)
Max Temperature
9°C (48°F)
Chance of Rain
54%
Precipitation
89 mm (3.5 in)
Rainy days
16 days
Sunshine
184 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
48% *
* Data from: Merano, Italy (39 KM, 24 Miles).

Naz-Sciaves Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Naz-Sciaves - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in April

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in April →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Naz-Sciaves in April

Dress warmly and in layers for your trip to Naz-Sciaves in April. A good base layer system works wonders. Start with good thermal underwear, add something warm like a fleece sweater, then finish with a waterproof jacket on top. Expect heavy rainfall, so bring good rain protection and waterproof bags. It won't hurt to bring your sunglasses along, as you'll see some sunny periods.

What To Do in Naz-Sciaves in April

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    5/10
  • Cycling
    4/10
  • Walking
    4/10
  • Camping
    1/10
  • Outdoor sports
    4/10

Naz-Sciaves 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Naz-Sciaves

Popular in April

Where to go in April - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.