Monteforte dʼAlpone
Weather by month
Current –

Monteforte dʼAlpone Weather in June

Thinking of visiting Monteforte dʼAlpone in June? Expect high temperatures reaching 27°C (81°F) during the day, dropping to 17°C (63°F) at night, and note that quite a bit of rainfall is likely.

Rainfall in Monteforte dʼAlpone in June

Records from the past 30 years suggest around 11 days of rain, with 103 mm (4.1 in) average for the month. When it rains this month, it tends to come down fairly heavily. Showers can be substantial even if they don't last all day.

Temperature in Monteforte dʼAlpone in June

June in Monteforte dʼAlpone sees highs of 27°C (81°F) and lows of 17°C (63°F) overnight. June is part of the summer season. Overall, the month follows a fairly predictable daily temperature pattern. Nights drop to around 17°C (63°F), which is noticeably cooler than the daytime. A light jacket for the evening is a sensible addition, and the cool nights tend to make sleeping comfortable.

Sunshine in Monteforte dʼAlpone in June

The city usually sees around 255 hours of sunlight, indicating many sunny days , a great month for sightseeing.

Our weather planner can help you find worldwide destinations with pleasant weather during this period. May, June and September typically offer the best weather for Monteforte dʼAlpone.

Monteforte dʼAlpone Temperature in June

Min Temperature
17°C (63°F)
Max Temperature
27°C (81°F)
Chance of Rain
37%
Precipitation
103 mm (4.1 in)
Rainy days
11 days
Humidity
73% *
Sunshine
255 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Verona, Italy (22 KM, 14 Miles).

Monteforte dʼAlpone Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Monteforte dʼAlpone - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in June

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Monteforte dʼAlpone in June

Warm but pleasant conditions in Monteforte dʼAlpone in June. Focus on lightweight, maybe with natural fabrics, cotton blend shirts, comfortable shorts, and breathable footwear. A light cover-up for sun protection is smart too. Expect heavy rainfall, so bring good rain protection and waterproof bags. And with plenty of sunshine hours, don’t forget sunglasses, sunscreen, and maybe a sun hat.

What To Do in Monteforte dʼAlpone in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    9/10
  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    6/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

Monteforte dʼAlpone 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Monteforte dʼAlpone

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.