Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle
Weather by month
Current –

Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle Weather in November

November in Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle brings low temperatures around 7°C (45°F) during the day, dropping to 1°C (34°F) at night, with quite a bit of rainfall expected, averaging around 69 mm (2.7 in) for the month.

Rainfall in Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle in November

Historically, the month has about 16 days of rain, averaging 69 mm (2.7 in) in total. This is a month with many wet days but modest rainfall totals, so showers are generally light and easy to manage.

Temperature in Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle in November

In November, expect low temperatures in Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle, with highs of 7°C (45°F) and lows of 1°C (34°F) at night. It stays cool throughout the day, so warm layers are a good idea from morning to evening. At 1°C (34°F) overnight, it gets properly cold after dark. On the bright side, cold nights tend to make for excellent sleeping conditions.

Sunshine in Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle in November

The city usually sees around 61 hours of sunlight, indicating fewer sunny days.

November in Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle has its charm. However, if you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather, our weather planner can help you explore other destinations in the world.

Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle Temperature in November

Min Temperature
1°C (34°F)
Max Temperature
7°C (45°F)
Chance of Rain
52%
Precipitation
69 mm (2.7 in)
Rainy days
16 days
Sunshine
61 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Erfurt, Germany (45 KM, 28 Miles).

Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Germany in November

Find out more about the weather in Germany and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Germany in November →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle in November

Dress warmly and in layers for your trip to Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle in November. A good base layer system works wonders. Start with good thermal underwear, add something warm like a fleece sweater, then finish with a waterproof jacket on top. Wet weather is likely, so pack waterproof gear for multiple rainy days. With limited sunshine expected, sunglasses aren't a priority for packing.

What To Do in Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle in November

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    4/10
  • Cycling
    4/10
  • Walking
    4/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    4/10

Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Meuselbach-Schwarzmühle

Popular in November

Where to go in November - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.