Marina Palmense
Weather by month
Current –

Marina Palmense Weather in June

Marina Palmense in June averages 25°C (77°F) during the day and 20°C (68°F) at night. This is part of the summer season. Some rainfall is to be expected.

Rainfall in Marina Palmense in June

You can typically expect 11 days of rain this month, averaging around 43 mm (1.7 in). Expect a fairly normal spread of rainfall this month, with no particular pattern of very heavy or very persistent showers.

Temperature in Marina Palmense in June

June is a good time to be in Marina Palmense. Days are excellent, reaching 25°C (77°F), with nights around 20°C (68°F). June marks the summer season. Conditions stay fairly consistent through the month, making it easier to plan what to wear. With lows of 20°C (68°F), nights are cool. If you're out after dark, an extra layer will keep you comfortable. The cooler air at night is also great for getting a good rest.

If you're a fan of comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, June is a great time to visit.

Marina Palmense Temperature in June

Min Temperature
20°C (68°F)
Max Temperature
25°C (77°F)
Chance of Rain
35%
Precipitation
43 mm (1.7 in)
Rainy days
11 days

Marina Palmense Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Marina Palmense - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in June

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Marina Palmense in June

Warm weather calls for comfortable, breathable clothing in June. Cotton t-shirts, shorts, light dresses, and sandals are perfect. You might still want a light layer for evenings or air-conditioned places (for example buses). Rain is likely on several days, so bring a good rain jacket.

What To Do in Marina Palmense in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Camping
    10/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Marina Palmense 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Marina Palmense

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.