Maccagno Inferiore
Weather by month
Current –

Maccagno Inferiore Weather in July

Maccagno Inferiore in July averages 26°C (79°F) during the day and 16°C (61°F) at night. This is part of the summer season, and quite a bit of rainfall is expected this month.

Rainfall in Maccagno Inferiore in July

You can typically expect 14 days of rain this month, averaging around 146 mm (5.7 in). When showers do arrive, they tend to be on the heavier side. Worth being prepared even if rain days are not that numerous.

Temperature in Maccagno Inferiore in July

If you're visiting Maccagno Inferiore in July, expect highs of 26°C (79°F) and overnight lows around 16°C (61°F). During July, you'll experience the summer season. Overall, the month follows a fairly predictable daily temperature pattern. With overnight lows of 16°C (61°F), evenings can feel noticeably cooler than the daytime. An extra layer is a good idea, though the cool air makes for a good night's sleep. On average, it is the warmest month of the year.

Sunshine in Maccagno Inferiore in July

Enjoy a sunny month with about 267 hours of sunshine, the clear skies make Maccagno Inferiore even more beautiful.

Wind Speed in Maccagno Inferiore in July

July has wind speeds averaging 1 m/s (2 knots). You can expect very gentle conditions with light air movement on typical days. Since this is an average, daily weather varies from perfectly still moments to some breezier days.

If your ideal day consists of dry skies and pleasant temperatures, July typically offers the best circumstances for Maccagno Inferiore.

Maccagno Inferiore Temperature in July

Min Temperature
16°C (61°F)
Max Temperature
26°C (79°F)
Chance of Rain
46%
Precipitation
146 mm (5.7 in)
Rainy days
14 days
Humidity
64% *
Windspeed
1 m/s (2 knots) *
Sunshine
267 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
63% *
* Data from: Lucarno, Switzerland (15 KM, 9 Miles).

Maccagno Inferiore Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Maccagno Inferiore - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in July

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Maccagno Inferiore in July

Warm but pleasant conditions in Maccagno Inferiore in July. Focus on lightweight, maybe with natural fabrics, cotton blend shirts, comfortable shorts, and breathable footwear. A light cover-up for sun protection is smart too. Expect heavy rainfall, so bring good rain protection and waterproof bags. Don't forget sun protection, sunglasses, sunscreen, and a hat. These are all good ideas with this much sunshine.

What To Do in Maccagno Inferiore in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    9/10
  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    6/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

Maccagno Inferiore 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Maccagno Inferiore

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.