Fiano Romano
Weather by month
Current –

Fiano Romano Weather in July

July in Fiano Romano brings very high temperatures, with daytime highs of 32°C (90°F) and nights around 18°C (64°F). Rainfall is at its lowest this month, making it one of the more reliable months to be outdoors.

Rainfall in Fiano Romano in July

This month is perfect for exploring, with the driest conditions of the year. Historically, July sees about 5 days of rain, with a monthly average of 28 mm (1.1 in). Rain days are few and the total is low, so this is a largely dry month. Any showers that do occur tend to be brief.

Temperature in Fiano Romano in July

July tends to be one of the excellent months in Fiano Romano, with 32°C (90°F) in the afternoon and 18°C (64°F) overnight. For most visitors, the main thing to prepare for is the heat during the day. With lows of 18°C (64°F), nights are cool. If you're out after dark, an extra layer will keep you comfortable. The cooler air at night is also great for getting a good rest.

Sunshine in Fiano Romano in July

The month enjoys around 332 hours of sunshine, creating mostly sunny days with good weather conditions.

If your ideal day consists of dry skies and pleasant temperatures, May, June and September typically offer the best circumstances for Fiano Romano.

Fiano Romano Temperature in July

Min Temperature
18°C (64°F)
Max Temperature
32°C (90°F)
Chance of Rain
18%
Precipitation
28 mm (1.1 in)
Rainy days
5 days
Humidity
72% *
Sunshine
332 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Rome, Italy (50 KM, 31 Miles).

Fiano Romano Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Fiano Romano - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in July

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Fiano Romano in July

Warm temperatures in July make for comfortable sightseeing weather. Pack breathable fabrics like cotton shirts, knee-length shorts or skirts, and comfortable walking shoes. A thin long sleeve for indoor spaces is handy. Pack a light rain jacket or compact umbrella for occasional showers. Don't forget sun protection, sunglasses, sunscreen, and a hat. These are all good ideas with this much sunshine.

What To Do in Fiano Romano in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Barbeque
    10/10
  • Camping
    10/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Fiano Romano 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Fiano Romano

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.