Coraya Bay
Weather by month
Current –

Coraya Bay Weather in June

Coraya Bay in June averages 34°C (93°F) during the day and 27°C (81°F) at night. Minimal rainfall is typical for this time of year.

Rainfall in Coraya Bay in June

The climate data from previous years indicates about 0 days of rain, averaging 0 mm (0 in) for the month.

Temperature in Coraya Bay in June

June in Coraya Bay brings very high temperatures, with highs of 34°C (93°F) and nights around 27°C (81°F). Sunshine and humidity can make it feel even warmer than the raw temperature suggests. Nights remain warm at around 27°C (81°F). For a more comfortable sleep, a cold shower before bed and a fan or air conditioning can make a big difference.

Our weather planner can help you find worldwide destinations with pleasant weather during this period. January, February, March, April, November and December typically offer the best weather for Coraya Bay.

Coraya Bay Temperature in June

Min Temperature
27°C (81°F)
Max Temperature
34°C (93°F)
Chance of Rain
0%
Precipitation
0 mm (0 in)
Rainy days
0 days
Humidity
48% *
* Data from: El Qoseir, Egypt (64 KM, 40 Miles).

Coraya Bay Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Coraya Bay - and find the best time to visit.

Daily Historical Temperatures

50-year average (1976-2025)

Based on our historical records, temperatures in Coraya Bay typically stay consistent throughout June, with daily highs averaging around 34°C (93°F). Nights are warm, with lows typically ranging from 26°C (79°F) to 28°C (82°F).

Average temperatures in June

Historical weather records for Coraya Bay in June

Browse day-by-day weather records for Coraya Bay spanning 51 years. Select any month and year to see actual temperatures, rainfall, and conditions recorded on each day.

Coraya Bay historical weather extremes in June

Based on 23 years of weather observations (2003-2026), these are the most extreme conditions recorded in Coraya Bay.

  • On June 8, 2016, temperatures climbed to 44°C (111°F), marking the warmest June day on record.
  • The coldest June day was on June 1, 2015, with a maximum of 29°C (84°F).
  • The lowest overnight temperature recorded in June was 17°C (63°F) (June 24, 2021).

Best Places in Egypt in June

Find out more about the weather in Egypt and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Egypt in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Coraya Bay in June

Pack for serious heat in Coraya Bay in June. Prioritize clothing that breathes and doesn't cling or stick. Lightweight cotton, linen, and moisture-wicking fabrics are ideal. A wide hat provides welcome shade.

What To Do in Coraya Bay in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Camping
    9/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Coraya Bay 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Coraya Bay

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.