Contrada Sauci Grande
Weather by month
Current –

Contrada Sauci Grande Weather in September

September in Contrada Sauci Grande averages 28°C (82°F) during the day and 21°C (70°F) at night. The excellent conditions and moderate rainfall make it a solid month to visit.

Rainfall in Contrada Sauci Grande in September

Expect around 5 days of rain based on historical data, with 56 mm (2.2 in) average. When rain does fall this month, it tends to come down hard. The low number of rain days makes each shower more significant.

Temperature in Contrada Sauci Grande in September

Weather in Contrada Sauci Grande is at its excellent in September. Highs reach 28°C (82°F), while nights settle around 21°C (70°F). This kind of day-to-night contrast is typical for this time of year. With overnight lows of 21°C (70°F), evenings stay pleasantly warm.

Sunshine in Contrada Sauci Grande in September

Enjoy a sunny month with about 252 hours of sunshine, the clear skies make Contrada Sauci Grande even more beautiful.

So this is a great month to visit if you prefer dry days with pleasant temperatures.

Contrada Sauci Grande Temperature in September

Min Temperature
21°C (70°F)
Max Temperature
28°C (82°F)
Chance of Rain
17%
Precipitation
56 mm (2.2 in)
Rainy days
5 days
Humidity
72% *
Sunshine
252 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Palermo, Italy (28 KM, 17 Miles).

Contrada Sauci Grande Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Contrada Sauci Grande - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in September

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in September →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Contrada Sauci Grande in September

Warm temperatures in September make for comfortable sightseeing weather. Pack breathable fabrics like cotton shirts, knee-length shorts or skirts, and comfortable walking shoes. A thin long sleeve for indoor spaces is handy. Rain gear is recommended, you can expect wet weather on multiple days. You'll definitely want to pack sunglasses and sunscreen. There will be plenty of bright sunshine this month.

What To Do in Contrada Sauci Grande in September

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Barbeque
    10/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Contrada Sauci Grande 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Contrada Sauci Grande

Popular in September

Where to go in September - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.