Colleretto Giacosa
Weather by month
Current –

Colleretto Giacosa Weather in April

April in Colleretto Giacosa brings moderate temperatures, with highs of 15°C (59°F) and nights dropping to 5°C (41°F). Rainfall is on the higher side this month, averaging around 132 mm (5.2 in), so keep a rain jacket handy.

Rainfall in Colleretto Giacosa in April

Looking at the last 30 years, the data shows about 14 days with rain, averaging 132 mm (5.2 in) for the month. Individual showers can be quite heavy this month. A proper umbrella or rain jacket is worth having.

Temperature in Colleretto Giacosa in April

In April, Colleretto Giacosa gets moderate temperatures, with highs of 15°C (59°F). Nights cool to around 5°C (41°F). A light jacket or extra layer can be useful, especially outside the warmest hours of the day. Nights drop to 5°C (41°F). Cold nights like these are actually great for sleeping well, as long as you have a warm enough duvet.

Sunshine in Colleretto Giacosa in April

The month brings about 181 hours of sunlight, offering a comfortable mix of sun and overcast.

Our weather planner can help you find worldwide destinations with pleasant weather during this period. July and August typically offer the best weather for Colleretto Giacosa.

Colleretto Giacosa Temperature in April

Min Temperature
5°C (41°F)
Max Temperature
15°C (59°F)
Chance of Rain
48%
Precipitation
132 mm (5.2 in)
Rainy days
14 days
Humidity
72% *
Sunshine
181 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Turin, Italy (41 KM, 25 Miles).

Colleretto Giacosa Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Colleretto Giacosa - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in April

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in April →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Colleretto Giacosa in April

The weather can swing between comfortable and chilly in April, so flexibility is key. Pack a variety of tops, at least one warm layer, and both shorts and long pants. This gives you options no matter what the day brings. Expect heavy rainfall, so bring good rain protection and waterproof bags. Sunglasses could come in handy during the sunnier parts of your trip.

What To Do in Colleretto Giacosa in April

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    5/10
  • Cycling
    5/10
  • Walking
    5/10
  • Camping
    3/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Colleretto Giacosa 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Colleretto Giacosa

Popular in April

Where to go in April - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.