Civitella San Paolo
Weather by month
Current –

Civitella San Paolo Weather in October

Civitella San Paolo in October averages 22°C (72°F) during the day and 11°C (52°F) at night. Keep in mind that quite a bit of rainfall is expected this month.

Rainfall in Civitella San Paolo in October

Typically, about 12 days will experience rainfall, with an average of 128 mm (5 in) for the month. When it rains this month, it tends to come down fairly heavily. Showers can be substantial even if they don't last all day.

Temperature in Civitella San Paolo in October

In October, Civitella San Paolo gets pleasant temperatures, with highs of 22°C (72°F). Nights cool to around 11°C (52°F). Temperatures can feel cooler in the morning and evening, so layering is often the best approach. Nights drop to around 11°C (52°F), which is noticeably cooler than the daytime. A light jacket for the evening is a sensible addition, and the cool nights tend to make sleeping comfortable.

Sunshine in Civitella San Paolo in October

The city usually sees around 195 hours of sunlight, indicating many sunny days , a great month for sightseeing.

For Civitella San Paolo itself, May, June and September generally stand out with the best circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

Civitella San Paolo Temperature in October

Min Temperature
11°C (52°F)
Max Temperature
22°C (72°F)
Chance of Rain
40%
Precipitation
128 mm (5 in)
Rainy days
12 days
Humidity
76% *
Sunshine
195 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Rome, Italy (52 KM, 32 Miles).

Civitella San Paolo Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Civitella San Paolo - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in October

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in October →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Civitella San Paolo in October

Comfortable temperatures call for an easy wardrobe in October. Pack summer basics like t-shirts and shorts, but include a light jacket for cooler moments. A pair of comfortable walking shoes is essential. Expect heavy rainfall, so bring good rain protection and waterproof bags. You'll definitely want to pack sunglasses and sunscreen. There will be plenty of bright sunshine this month.

What To Do in Civitella San Paolo in October

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    6/10
  • Cycling
    9/10
  • Walking
    9/10
  • Camping
    6/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Civitella San Paolo 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Civitella San Paolo

Popular in October

Where to go in October - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.