Cassano delle Murge
Weather by month
Current –

Cassano delle Murge Weather in April

Cassano delle Murge in April sees pleasant daytime temperatures of 19°C (66°F) and nighttime lows of 10°C (50°F). Rainfall is fairly high this month at around 64 mm (2.5 in), so pack a rain jacket to stay dry.

Rainfall in Cassano delle Murge in April

Typically around 9 days of rainfall are expected, averaging 64 mm (2.5 in) for the month. Individual showers can be quite heavy this month. A proper umbrella or rain jacket is worth having.

Temperature in Cassano delle Murge in April

Expect highs of 19°C (66°F) in Cassano delle Murge in April, with nights dropping to around 10°C (50°F). Conditions are often most pleasant around the middle of the day. With lows around 10°C (50°F), nights are cold. The upside is that cool, crisp nights are often the best for a deep sleep.

For Cassano delle Murge itself, May, June, September and October generally stand out with the best circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

Cassano delle Murge Temperature in April

Min Temperature
10°C (50°F)
Max Temperature
19°C (66°F)
Chance of Rain
30%
Precipitation
64 mm (2.5 in)
Rainy days
9 days
Humidity
69% *
* Data from: Bari, Italy (27 KM, 17 Miles).

Cassano delle Murge Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Cassano delle Murge - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in April

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in April →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Cassano delle Murge in April

For Cassano delle Murge in April, you'll want flexible clothing. It's wise to pack cotton shirts, comfortable shorts, and a pair of jeans for cooler evenings. A light sweater or jacket is useful for air-conditioned spaces (like buses) or unexpected cool moments. Rain is likely on several days, so bring a good rain jacket.

What To Do in Cassano delle Murge in April

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    10/10
  • Walking
    10/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    10/10

Cassano delle Murge 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Cassano delle Murge

Popular in April

Where to go in April - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.