Albese Con Cassano
Weather by month
Current –

Albese Con Cassano Weather in June

June in Albese Con Cassano sees daytime temperatures around 25°C (77°F) and lows of 15°C (59°F) at night. With around 162 mm (6.4 in) of rainfall expected, it's worth packing a rain jacket.

Rainfall in Albese Con Cassano in June

You can typically expect 15 days of rain this month, averaging around 162 mm (6.4 in). Rainfall intensity is on the higher side this month. Expect more substantial showers rather than light, passing rain.

Temperature in Albese Con Cassano in June

Expect highs of 25°C (77°F) in Albese Con Cassano in June, with nights dropping to around 15°C (59°F). Experience the summer season in June. This gives the month a fairly typical daily rhythm, with warmer afternoons and more comfortable nights. Nights cool down to 15°C (59°F), so a light jacket or extra layer is useful once the sun goes down. On the plus side, the cooler nights make for comfortable sleeping conditions.

Sunshine in Albese Con Cassano in June

Expect a lot of sunshine this month, with about 243 hours of sun. These sunny conditions add to the overall experience.

If you're inclined towards comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, June is a good time to visit Albese Con Cassano.

Albese Con Cassano Temperature in June

Min Temperature
15°C (59°F)
Max Temperature
25°C (77°F)
Chance of Rain
48%
Precipitation
162 mm (6.4 in)
Rainy days
15 days
Humidity
71% *
Sunshine
243 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Como, Italy (6 KM, 3 Miles).

Albese Con Cassano Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Albese Con Cassano - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Italy in June

Find out more about the weather in Italy and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Italy in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Albese Con Cassano in June

Warm weather calls for comfortable, breathable clothing in June. Cotton t-shirts, shorts, light dresses, and sandals are perfect. You might still want a light layer for evenings or air-conditioned places (for example buses). Also bring a poncho, it will rain a lot! Waterproof everything you can. Don't forget sun protection, sunglasses, sunscreen, and a hat. These are all good ideas with this much sunshine.

What To Do in Albese Con Cassano in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    8/10
  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    6/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

Albese Con Cassano 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Albese Con Cassano

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.