Thap Sakae
Weather by month
Current –

Thap Sakae Weather in November

Thap Sakae in November averages 30°C (86°F) during the day and 25°C (77°F) at night. Keep in mind that quite a bit of rainfall is expected this month.

Rainfall in Thap Sakae in November

Records from the past 30 years suggest around 11 days of rain, with 99 mm (3.9 in) average for the month. When showers do arrive, they tend to be on the heavier side. Worth being prepared even if rain days are not that numerous.

Temperature in Thap Sakae in November

November in Thap Sakae sees highs of 30°C (86°F) and lows of 25°C (77°F) overnight. The hottest part of the day is usually in the afternoon, so lighter clothing can help you stay comfortable. Nights stay warm at around 25°C (77°F), so light bedding and good ventilation are worth thinking about.

Should you favor a climate that's both dry and comfortably warm, February typically offers the most agreeable circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

Thap Sakae Temperature in November

Min Temperature
25°C (77°F)
Max Temperature
30°C (86°F)
Chance of Rain
38%
Precipitation
99 mm (3.9 in)
Rainy days
11 days

Thap Sakae Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Thap Sakae - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Thailand in November

Find out more about the weather in Thailand and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Thailand in November →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Thap Sakae in November

Warm but pleasant conditions in Thap Sakae in November. Focus on lightweight, maybe with natural fabrics, cotton blend shirts, comfortable shorts, and breathable footwear. A light cover-up for sun protection is smart too. Expect heavy rainfall, so bring good rain protection and waterproof bags.

What To Do in Thap Sakae in November

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

Thap Sakae 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Thap Sakae

Popular in November

Where to go in November - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.