Świeradów-Zdrój
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Świeradów-Zdrój Weather in June

During June, Świeradów-Zdrój experiences pleasant daytime temperatures of 21°C (70°F) and cooler nights around 10°C (50°F). As part of the summer season, expect quite a bit of rainfall. Around 110 mm (4.3 in) is typical.

Rainfall in Świeradów-Zdrój in June

The climate data from previous years indicates about 15 days of rain, averaging 110 mm (4.3 in) for the month. This month brings frequent, heavy showers. Both the number of wet days and the rainfall totals are on the high side.

Temperature in Świeradów-Zdrój in June

In June, Świeradów-Zdrój gets pleasant temperatures, with highs of 21°C (70°F). Nights cool to around 10°C (50°F). June is known for being in the summer season. The difference between afternoon and evening temperatures is usually noticeable. With lows of 10°C (50°F), nights are cool. If you're out after dark, an extra layer will keep you comfortable. The cooler air at night is also great for getting a good rest.

If you're inclined towards comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, June is a good time to visit Świeradów-Zdrój.

Świeradów-Zdrój Temperature in June

Min Temperature
10°C (50°F)
Max Temperature
21°C (70°F)
Chance of Rain
51%
Precipitation
110 mm (4.3 in)
Rainy days
15 days
Humidity
68% *
* Data from: Liberec, Czech Republic (24 KM, 15 Miles).

Świeradów-Zdrój Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Świeradów-Zdrój - and find the best time to visit.

Daily Historical Temperatures

50-year average (1976-2025)

Based on our historical records, temperatures in Świeradów-Zdrój typically stay consistent throughout June, with daily highs averaging around 21°C (70°F). Nights are cool, with lows typically ranging from 8°C (46°F) to 11°C (52°F).

Average temperatures in June

Daily Historical Precipitation

50-year average (1976-2025)

Average daily rainfall for each day of the month based on long-term records.

Average precipitation in June

Historical weather records for Świeradów-Zdrój in June

Browse day-by-day weather records for Świeradów-Zdrój spanning 51 years. Select any month and year to see actual temperatures, rainfall, and conditions recorded on each day.

Świeradów-Zdrój historical weather extremes in June

According to our 50 years of weather records for Świeradów-Zdrój, the following extremes were recorded between 1976 and 2026.

  • On June 28, 2026, temperatures climbed to 37°C (99°F), marking the warmest June day on record.
  • On June 4, 2001, Świeradów-Zdrój saw its coldest June day with temperatures maxing out at 6°C (43°F).
  • Świeradów-Zdrój registered its coldest June night on June 1, 1977, with temperatures dropping to -1°C (30°F).
  • The wettest day in June Świeradów-Zdrój was on June 25, 2013 with 55 mm (2.2 in) of precipitation.

Best Places in Poland in June

Find out more about the weather in Poland and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Poland in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Świeradów-Zdrój in June

Pleasant temperatures in June mean you can pack light but flexibel pieces. Think cotton t-shirts, comfortable walking shorts, and one warmer layer for evenings. A light sweater or denim jacket works well. Prepare for significant rainfall with proper waterproof clothing and shoes.

What To Do in Świeradów-Zdrój in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    9/10
  • Walking
    9/10
  • Camping
    6/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Świeradów-Zdrój 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Świeradów-Zdrój

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.