Sveti Martin na Muri
Weather by month
Current –

Sveti Martin na Muri Weather in July

July in Sveti Martin na Muri brings high temperatures, with highs of 28°C (82°F) and nights dropping to 16°C (61°F). Rainfall is on the higher side this month, averaging around 83 mm (3.3 in), so keep a rain jacket handy.

Rainfall in Sveti Martin na Muri in July

Looking at the last 30 years, the data shows about 14 days with rain, averaging 83 mm (3.3 in) for the month. Expect a fairly normal spread of rainfall this month, with no particular pattern of very heavy or very persistent showers.

Temperature in Sveti Martin na Muri in July

July is a excellent month in Sveti Martin na Muri, with 28°C (82°F) during the day and 16°C (61°F) at night. Overall, the month follows a fairly predictable daily temperature pattern. Nights cool down to 16°C (61°F), so a light jacket or extra layer is useful once the sun goes down. On the plus side, the cooler nights make for comfortable sleeping conditions. It's the warmest month of the year on average, so summer clothing is the way to go.

Sunshine in Sveti Martin na Muri in July

The month enjoys around 241 hours of sunshine, creating mostly sunny days with good weather conditions.

If you're a fan of comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, July is a great time to visit.

Sveti Martin na Muri Temperature in July

Min Temperature
16°C (61°F)
Max Temperature
28°C (82°F)
Chance of Rain
47%
Precipitation
83 mm (3.3 in)
Rainy days
14 days
Humidity
73% *
Sunshine
241 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Bad Gleichenberg, Austria (51 KM, 32 Miles).

Sveti Martin na Muri Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Sveti Martin na Muri - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Croatia in July

Find out more about the weather in Croatia and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Croatia in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Sveti Martin na Muri in July

Warm weather calls for comfortable, breathable clothing in July. Cotton t-shirts, shorts, light dresses, and sandals are perfect. You might still want a light layer for evenings or air-conditioned places (for example buses). High rain levels are expected, so pack waterproof gear and an umbrella or poncho. You'll definitely want to pack sunglasses and sunscreen. There will be plenty of bright sunshine this month.

What To Do in Sveti Martin na Muri in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    9/10
  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

Sveti Martin na Muri 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Sveti Martin na Muri

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.