Sara Buri
Weather by month
Current

Sara Buri Weather in June

June in Sara Buri brings very high temperatures around 35°C (95°F) during the day, dropping to 26°C (79°F) at night, and as part of the rainy season, heavy rainfall is common.

Rainfall in Sara Buri in June

As part of the rainy season, Sara Buri sees around 15 days of rain in June, with an average of 189 mm (7.4 in). Rain during the rainy season is significant rather than just light drizzle. Expect proper showers on most rainy days.

Temperature in Sara Buri in June

June in Sara Buri brings very high temperatures, with highs of 35°C (95°F) and nights around 26°C (79°F). If you're spending a lot of time outdoors, it helps to plan around the warmer part of the day. Nights are warm at 26°C (79°F), which can make sleeping uncomfortable. Keeping windows open or using a fan can help. A cold shower before bed is also a good way to cool down.

Our weather planner can help you find worldwide destinations with pleasant weather during this period. December typically offers the best weather for Sara Buri.

Sara Buri Temperature in June

Min Temperature
26°C (79°F)
Max Temperature
35°C (95°F)
Chance of Rain
49%
Precipitation
189 mm (7.4 in)
Rainy days
15 days

Sara Buri Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Sara Buri - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Thailand in June

Find out more about the weather in Thailand and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Thailand in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Sara Buri in June

Pack for serious heat in Sara Buri in June. Prioritize clothing that breathes and doesn't cling or stick. Lightweight cotton, linen, and moisture-wicking fabrics are ideal. A wide hat provides welcome shade. It's going to pour! Pack a good poncho and prepare for very wet conditions.

What To Do in Sara Buri in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    7/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

Sara Buri 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Sara Buri

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.