San Francisco del Monte de Oro
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

San Francisco del Monte de Oro Weather in November

In San Francisco del Monte de Oro, November brings high daytime temperatures around 27°C (81°F), with nights cooling to 14°C (57°F). Expect quite a bit of rainfall this month.

Rainfall in San Francisco del Monte de Oro in November

On average, there are about 7 days with rain during this month, averaging 95 mm (3.7 in). The rain this month tends to fall in heavier spells rather than light drizzle. When it rains, showers can be significant.

Temperature in San Francisco del Monte de Oro in November

San Francisco del Monte de Oro has excellent weather in November, with days reaching 27°C (81°F) and nights cooling to 14°C (57°F). Overall, the month follows a fairly predictable daily temperature pattern. With overnight lows of 14°C (57°F), evenings can feel noticeably cooler than the daytime. An extra layer is a good idea, though the cool air makes for a good night's sleep.

So this is a great month to visit if you prefer dry days with pleasant temperatures.

San Francisco del Monte de Oro Temperature in November

Min Temperature
14°C (57°F)
Max Temperature
27°C (81°F)
Chance of Rain
23%
Precipitation
95 mm (3.7 in)
Rainy days
7 days

San Francisco del Monte de Oro Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in San Francisco del Monte de Oro - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Argentina in November

Find out more about the weather in Argentina and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Argentina in November →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in San Francisco del Monte de Oro in November

Warm weather calls for comfortable, breathable clothing in November. Cotton t-shirts, shorts, light dresses, and sandals are perfect. You might still want a light layer for evenings or air-conditioned places (for example buses). High rain levels are expected, so pack waterproof gear and an umbrella or poncho.

What To Do in San Francisco del Monte de Oro in November

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

San Francisco del Monte de Oro 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for San Francisco del Monte de Oro

Popular in November

Where to go in November - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.