Saint Vincent
Rainfall in June

June Rainfall and Precipitation in Saint Vincent

Saint Vincent, Saint Vincent & Grenadines, a region in Saint Vincent & Grenadines, typically experiences rainy weather in June, with average rainfall around 111 mm (4.4 in) in Kingstown.

Saint Vincent Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Saint Vincent - and find the best time to visit. See also: Saint Vincent weather by month.

Best Places to Visit in Saint Vincent in June

Click on a destination dot for more details. Toggle the map to compare temperatures or precipitation across Saint Vincent.

Conditions Temperatures Precipitation
Monthly precipitation 0 mm (0 in) dry → 150 mm (5.9 in) wet

Marker color shows total monthly precipitation in June: pale blue is dry, deep blue is wet.

See all June weather averages, cities and regions in Saint Vincent

Saint Vincent precipitation in June: frequently asked questions

How much rainfall does Saint Vincent, Saint Vincent & Grenadines receive in June?

June in Kingstown is marked by substantial rain, totaling an average of 111 mm (4.4 in). Rapid weather changes are common due to the frequent precipitation.

How many days does it rain in Saint Vincent, Saint Vincent & Grenadines in June?

Kingstown sees roughly 18 days rainy days during June.

Is June part of the rainy season in Saint Vincent, Saint Vincent & Grenadines?

Not really. June is outside the wettest stretch of the year in Saint Vincent, Saint Vincent & Grenadines.

Interested in more climate information?

We have much more information about the climate in Saint Vincent.

Weather and climate has detailed information for every country in the world. Are you going to Saint Vincent & Grenadines? Get detailed historical weather averages for many cities in Saint Vincent & Grenadines.

Not sure yet where to go? We now have a tool which recommends destinations that suit your ideal travel conditions. Find out where to go with our weather planner.