Molières-sur-Cèze
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Molières-sur-Cèze Weather in June

Molières-sur-Cèze in June sees high daytime temperatures of 27°C (81°F) and nighttime lows of 15°C (59°F). Moderate rainfall is typical, with around 56 mm (2.2 in) for the month.

Rainfall in Molières-sur-Cèze in June

Climate statistics over the past 30 years suggest around 9 days of rain, with 56 mm (2.2 in) average for the month. Rain this month is fairly typical, a standard mix of wet and dry days with no particularly heavy or persistent showers.

Temperature in Molières-sur-Cèze in June

June is a excellent month in Molières-sur-Cèze, with 27°C (81°F) during the day and 15°C (59°F) at night. June is in the summer season. The days can feel warmer than the evenings, so packing for both parts of the day is a good idea. With lows of 15°C (59°F), nights are cool. If you're out after dark, an extra layer will keep you comfortable. The cooler air at night is also great for getting a good rest.

Sunshine in Molières-sur-Cèze in June

Expect a lot of sunshine this month, with about 312 hours of sun. These sunny conditions add to the overall experience.

If you favor pleasant temperatures and minimal rainfall, June is one of the best months to visit Molières-sur-Cèze.

Molières-sur-Cèze Temperature in June

Min Temperature
15°C (59°F)
Max Temperature
27°C (81°F)
Chance of Rain
30%
Precipitation
56 mm (2.2 in)
Rainy days
9 days
Humidity
61% *
Sunshine
312 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
67% *
* Data from: Nîmes, France (50 KM, 31 Miles).

Molières-sur-Cèze Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Molières-sur-Cèze - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in France in June

Find out more about the weather in France and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of France in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Molières-sur-Cèze in June

Warm temperatures in June make for comfortable sightseeing weather. Pack breathable fabrics like cotton shirts, knee-length shorts or skirts, and comfortable walking shoes. A thin long sleeve for indoor spaces is handy. Rain gear is recommended, you can expect wet weather on multiple days. And with plenty of sunshine hours, don’t forget sunglasses, sunscreen, and maybe a sun hat.

What To Do in Molières-sur-Cèze in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Barbeque
    10/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Molières-sur-Cèze 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Molières-sur-Cèze

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.