Mar de Ajó
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Mar de Ajó Weather in February

February in Mar de Ajó sees daytime temperatures around 24°C (75°F) and lows of 19°C (66°F) at night. With around 98 mm (3.9 in) of rainfall expected, it's worth packing a rain jacket.

Rainfall in Mar de Ajó in February

Historically, the month has about 8 days of rain, averaging 98 mm (3.9 in) in total. The rain this month tends to fall in heavier spells rather than light drizzle. When it rains, showers can be significant.

Temperature in Mar de Ajó in February

The temperature in Mar de Ajó in February is excellent. Daytime highs reach 24°C (75°F), with nights dropping to 19°C (66°F). During February, the summer season is in full swing. Overall, the month follows a fairly predictable daily temperature pattern. Nights drop to around 19°C (66°F), which is noticeably cooler than the daytime. A light jacket for the evening is a sensible addition, and the cool nights tend to make sleeping comfortable.

If you're a fan of comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, February is a great time to visit.

Mar de Ajó Temperature in February

Min Temperature
19°C (66°F)
Max Temperature
24°C (75°F)
Chance of Rain
27%
Precipitation
98 mm (3.9 in)
Rainy days
8 days
Humidity
71% *
* Data from: Pinamar, Argentina (46 KM, 28 Miles).

Mar de Ajó Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Mar de Ajó - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Argentina in February

Find out more about the weather in Argentina and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Argentina in February →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Mar de Ajó in February

For Mar de Ajó in February, you'll want flexible clothing. It's wise to pack cotton shirts, comfortable shorts, and a pair of jeans for cooler evenings. A light sweater or jacket is useful for air-conditioned spaces (like buses) or unexpected cool moments. High rain levels are expected, so pack waterproof gear and an umbrella or poncho.

What To Do in Mar de Ajó in February

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    9/10
  • Walking
    9/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Mar de Ajó 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Mar de Ajó

Popular in February

Where to go in February - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.