Malá Skála
Weather by month
Current

Malá Skála Weather in June

Malá Skála in June averages 21°C (70°F) during the day and 11°C (52°F) at night. This is part of the summer season, and quite a bit of rainfall is expected this month.

Rainfall in Malá Skála in June

This month experiences about 15 days of rain according to historical data, averaging 97 mm (3.8 in). Rain this month is fairly typical, a standard mix of wet and dry days with no particularly heavy or persistent showers.

Temperature in Malá Skála in June

Malá Skála in June is worth a visit. The temperature is excellent, with 21°C (70°F) during the day and 11°C (52°F) at night. The summer season takes place during June. Temperatures can feel cooler in the morning and evening, so layering is often the best approach. Nights drop to around 11°C (52°F), which is noticeably cooler than the daytime. A light jacket for the evening is a sensible addition, and the cool nights tend to make sleeping comfortable.

So this is a great month to visit if you prefer dry days with pleasant temperatures.

Malá Skála Temperature in June

Min Temperature
11°C (52°F)
Max Temperature
21°C (70°F)
Chance of Rain
50%
Precipitation
97 mm (3.8 in)
Rainy days
15 days
Humidity
68% *
* Data from: Liberec, Czech Republic (16 KM, 10 Miles).

Malá Skála Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Malá Skála - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Czech Republic in June

Find out more about the weather in Czech Republic and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Czech Republic in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Malá Skála in June

For Malá Skála in June, you'll want flexible clothing. It's wise to pack cotton shirts, comfortable shorts, and a pair of jeans for cooler evenings. A light sweater or jacket is useful for air-conditioned spaces (like buses) or unexpected cool moments. High rain levels are expected, so pack waterproof gear and an umbrella or poncho.

What To Do in Malá Skála in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    9/10
  • Walking
    9/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Malá Skála 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Malá Skála

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.