Lone Pine
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Lone Pine Weather in November

Lone Pine in November sees pleasant temperatures, with highs around 19°C (66°F) and overnight lows of 3°C (37°F). With just 5.7 mm (0.2 in) of rainfall on average, rain is rarely an issue.

Rainfall in Lone Pine in November

You can typically expect 2 days of rain this month, averaging around 5.7 mm (0.2 in). Rain days are few and the total is low, so this is a largely dry month. Any showers that do occur tend to be brief.

Temperature in Lone Pine in November

The temperature in Lone Pine in November is excellent. Daytime highs reach 19°C (66°F), with nights dropping to 3°C (37°F). The difference between afternoon and evening temperatures is usually noticeable. Nights drop to 3°C (37°F). Cold nights like these are actually great for sleeping well, as long as you have a warm enough duvet.

Our weather planner can help you find worldwide destinations with pleasant weather during this period. March, April, May, October and November typically offer the best weather for Lone Pine.

Lone Pine Temperature in November

Min Temperature
3°C (37°F)
Max Temperature
19°C (66°F)
Chance of Rain
7%
Precipitation
5.7 mm (0.2 in)
Rainy days
2 days

Lone Pine Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Lone Pine - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in the United States of America in November

Find out more about the weather in the United States of America and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of the United States of America in November →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Lone Pine in November

Comfortable temperatures call for an easy wardrobe in November. Pack summer basics like t-shirts and shorts, but include a light jacket for cooler moments. A pair of comfortable walking shoes is essential. Dry conditions mean you won't need to worry about rain protection.

What To Do in Lone Pine in November

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    10/10
  • Walking
    10/10
  • Camping
    5/10
  • Outdoor sports
    10/10

Lone Pine 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Lone Pine

Popular in November

Where to go in November - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.