Dubnica nad Váhom
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Dubnica nad Váhom Weather in June

Dubnica nad Váhom in June sees high daytime temperatures of 23°C (73°F) and nighttime lows of 12°C (54°F). Rainfall is fairly high this month at around 97 mm (3.8 in), so pack a rain jacket to stay dry.

Rainfall in Dubnica nad Váhom in June

Past climate data indicates that roughly 15 days will see rain, totalling around 97 mm (3.8 in) for the month. Rain this month is fairly typical, a standard mix of wet and dry days with no particularly heavy or persistent showers.

Temperature in Dubnica nad Váhom in June

June is a good time to be in Dubnica nad Váhom. Days are excellent, reaching 23°C (73°F), with nights around 12°C (54°F). June is part of summer. Conditions stay fairly consistent through the month, making it easier to plan what to wear. With lows of 12°C (54°F), nights are cool. If you're out after dark, an extra layer will keep you comfortable. The cooler air at night is also great for getting a good rest.

So this is a great month to visit if you prefer dry days with pleasant temperatures.

Dubnica nad Váhom Temperature in June

Min Temperature
12°C (54°F)
Max Temperature
23°C (73°F)
Chance of Rain
50%
Precipitation
97 mm (3.8 in)
Rainy days
15 days

Dubnica nad Váhom Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Dubnica nad Váhom - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Slovakia in June

Find out more about the weather in Slovakia and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Slovakia in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Dubnica nad Váhom in June

For Dubnica nad Váhom in June, you'll want flexible clothing. It's wise to pack cotton shirts, comfortable shorts, and a pair of jeans for cooler evenings. A light sweater or jacket is useful for air-conditioned spaces (like buses) or unexpected cool moments. High rain levels are expected, so pack waterproof gear and an umbrella or poncho.

What To Do in Dubnica nad Váhom in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    9/10
  • Walking
    9/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Dubnica nad Váhom 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Dubnica nad Váhom

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.