Dolní Chabry
Weather by month
Current

Dolní Chabry Weather in October

Dolní Chabry in October averages 14°C (57°F) during the day and 6°C (43°F) at night. Some rainfall is typical for this time of year.

Rainfall in Dolní Chabry in October

On average, there are about 11 days with rain during this month, averaging 48 mm (1.9 in). The rainfall pattern this month is fairly balanced. Showers tend to be moderate rather than extreme.

Temperature in Dolní Chabry in October

Expect highs of 14°C (57°F) in Dolní Chabry in October, with nights dropping to around 6°C (43°F). This creates a mild day-to-night pattern that is generally easy to manage with the right clothing. Nights drop to 6°C (43°F). Cold nights like these are actually great for sleeping well, as long as you have a warm enough duvet.

Sunshine in Dolní Chabry in October

The area enjoys a moderate level of sunlight, with around 121 hours. It's a good balance between sunny and cloudy days.

Wind Speed in Dolní Chabry in October

October sees wind speeds averaging 4 m/s (8 knots). You'll experience variable conditions with moderate winds that create small waves on water and keep branches moving. Conditions range from light winds to moderate breezes throughout the month.

Should you favor a climate that's both dry and comfortably warm, May, June, July, August and September typically offer the most agreeable circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

Dolní Chabry Temperature in October

Min Temperature
6°C (43°F)
Max Temperature
14°C (57°F)
Chance of Rain
38%
Precipitation
48 mm (1.9 in)
Rainy days
11 days
Humidity
81% *
Windspeed
4 m/s (8 knots) *
Sunshine
121 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Prague, Czech Republic (16 KM, 10 Miles).

Dolní Chabry Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Dolní Chabry - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Czech Republic in October

Find out more about the weather in Czech Republic and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Czech Republic in October →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Dolní Chabry in October

The weather can be unpredictable in October, so pack clothes you can easily mix and match. You could bring jeans, other long pants, and a few t-shirts. A light jacket or light sweater will be pleasant for the cooler moments. Rain is likely on several days, so bring a good rain jacket. Bring sunglasses since you'll have some sunny periods throughout the month

What To Do in Dolní Chabry in October

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    5/10
  • Cycling
    6/10
  • Walking
    6/10
  • Camping
    5/10
  • Outdoor sports
    10/10

Dolní Chabry 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Dolní Chabry

Popular in October

Where to go in October - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.