Ciudad Guzmán
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Ciudad Guzmán Weather in June

Ciudad Guzmán in June averages 28°C (82°F) during the day and 17°C (63°F) at night. June is part of the rainy season, so frequent rainfall is typical.

Rainfall in Ciudad Guzmán in June

As part of the rainy season, Ciudad Guzmán sees around 16 days of rain in June, with an average of 199 mm (7.8 in). The rainy season here brings regular, substantial showers. It's worth being prepared for rain on most days you're out.

Temperature in Ciudad Guzmán in June

In June, expect high temperatures in Ciudad Guzmán, with highs of 28°C (82°F) and lows of 17°C (63°F) at night. The days can feel warmer than the evenings, so packing for both parts of the day is a good idea. Nights cool down to 17°C (63°F), so a light jacket or extra layer is useful once the sun goes down. On the plus side, the cooler nights make for comfortable sleeping conditions.

If your ideal day consists of dry skies and pleasant temperatures, January, February, March, November and December typically offer the best circumstances for Ciudad Guzmán.

Ciudad Guzmán Temperature in June

Min Temperature
17°C (63°F)
Max Temperature
28°C (82°F)
Chance of Rain
53%
Precipitation
199 mm (7.8 in)
Rainy days
16 days

Ciudad Guzmán Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Ciudad Guzmán - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Mexico in June

Find out more about the weather in Mexico and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Mexico in June →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Ciudad Guzmán in June

Warm temperatures in June make for comfortable sightseeing weather. Pack breathable fabrics like cotton shirts, knee-length shorts or skirts, and comfortable walking shoes. A thin long sleeve for indoor spaces is handy. Heavy rain is guaranteed, please bring a good poncho and waterproof everything!

What To Do in Ciudad Guzmán in June

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    6/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

Ciudad Guzmán 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Ciudad Guzmán

Popular in June

Where to go in June - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.