Bang Phli
Weather by month
Current –

Bang Phli Weather in October

October in Bang Phli averages 33°C (91°F) during the day and 26°C (79°F) at night. Quite a bit of rainfall is typical this month, with around 197 mm (7.8 in) on average. An umbrella is a good idea.

Rainfall in Bang Phli in October

Typically, you can expect about 16 days of rain this month, with 197 mm (7.8 in) on average. Rain falls regularly this month and can be quite heavy when it does. Showers can be substantial, so waterproof gear is a good idea.

Temperature in Bang Phli in October

In October, Bang Phli gets very high temperatures, with highs of 33°C (91°F). Nights cool to around 26°C (79°F). For most visitors, the main thing to prepare for is the heat during the day. At 26°C (79°F) overnight, it stays warm after dark. Light, breathable clothing and good airflow in your room make a noticeable difference.

Sunshine in Bang Phli in October

Expect sunny days throughout the month, with an estimated 198 hours of sunshine. This makes it a pleasant time to visit Bang Phli.

October in Bang Phli has its charm, but if you're looking for destinations with pleasant temperatures and sunny skies, our weather planner can help you explore other options in the world.

Bang Phli Temperature in October

Min Temperature
26°C (79°F)
Max Temperature
33°C (91°F)
Chance of Rain
54%
Precipitation
197 mm (7.8 in)
Rainy days
16 days
Humidity
78% *
Sunshine
198 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Bangkok, Thailand (27 KM, 17 Miles).

Bang Phli Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Bang Phli - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Thailand in October

Find out more about the weather in Thailand and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Thailand in October →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Bang Phli in October

Warm but pleasant conditions in Bang Phli in October. Focus on lightweight, maybe with natural fabrics, cotton blend shirts, comfortable shorts, and breathable footwear. A light cover-up for sun protection is smart too. It's going to pour! Pack a good poncho and prepare for very wet conditions. You'll definitely want to pack sunglasses and sunscreen. There will be plenty of bright sunshine this month.

What To Do in Bang Phli in October

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    7/10
  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    7/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

Bang Phli 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Bang Phli

Popular in October

Where to go in October - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.