Aleksandrów Łódzki
Weather by month
Current

Aleksandrów Łódzki Weather in January

January in Aleksandrów Łódzki brings low temperatures, with daytime highs of 2°C (36°F) and nights around -4°C (25°F). Expect around 49 mm (1.9 in) of snow/rainfall during the month.

Rainfall in Aleksandrów Łódzki in January

Looking at the last 30 years, the data shows about 17 days with snow/rain, averaging 49 mm (1.9 in) for the month. With rain spread across many days but low totals, showers are typically short and light rather than heavy.

Temperature in Aleksandrów Łódzki in January

In January, Aleksandrów Łódzki gets low temperatures, with highs of 2°C (36°F). Nights cool to around -4°C (25°F). January marks the winter season. Even daytime conditions remain cold, making layers, a warm coat, and winter accessories a good idea. With lows of -4°C (25°F), nights are freezing. Packing a spare blanket is worth considering if you're staying somewhere that might not be fully heated. Being the coldest month of the year, it's a good idea to bring your heaviest winter gear.

Sunshine in Aleksandrów Łódzki in January

With limited sunshine this month, there are about 41 hours of sun. It's ideal for those who prefer a cooler, cloudier climate.

January in Aleksandrów Łódzki has its charm, but if you're looking for destinations with pleasant temperatures and sunny skies, our weather planner can help you explore other options in the world.

Aleksandrów Łódzki Temperature in January

Min Temperature
-4°C (25°F)
Max Temperature
2°C (36°F)
Chance of Rain
55%
Precipitation
49 mm (1.9 in)
Rainy days
17 days
Humidity
87% *
Sunshine
41 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Lódz, Poland (13 KM, 8 Miles).

Aleksandrów Łódzki Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Aleksandrów Łódzki - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Poland in January

Find out more about the weather in Poland and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Poland in January →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Aleksandrów Łódzki in January

Dress warmly and in layers for your trip to Aleksandrów Łódzki in January. A good base layer system works wonders. Start with good thermal underwear, add something warm like a fleece sweater, then finish with a waterproof jacket on top. Wet weather is likely, so pack waterproof gear for multiple rainy days. You can probably leave your sunglasses at home, because sunny days are pretty rare this month.

What To Do in Aleksandrów Łódzki in January

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    4/10
  • Cycling
    3/10
  • Walking
    3/10
  • Camping
    2/10
  • Outdoor sports
    3/10

Aleksandrów Łódzki 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Aleksandrów Łódzki

Popular in January

Where to go in January - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.