Partido de Punta Indio
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Partido de Punta Indio Weather in April

April is one of the excellent months to visit Partido de Punta Indio, with daytime temperatures of 22°C (72°F) and lows of 14°C (57°F) at night. Do note that quite a bit of rainfall is typical, averaging around 89 mm (3.5 in).

Rainfall in Partido de Punta Indio in April

Looking at the last 30 years, the data shows about 6 days with rain, averaging 89 mm (3.5 in) for the month. Showers tend to be short but heavy rather than persistent drizzle. When it rains, it usually means it, but it doesn't last long.

Temperature in Partido de Punta Indio in April

April is a good time to be in Partido de Punta Indio. Days are excellent, reaching 22°C (72°F), with nights around 14°C (57°F). Overall, the month follows a fairly predictable daily temperature pattern. Nights cool down to 14°C (57°F), so a light jacket or extra layer is useful once the sun goes down. On the plus side, the cooler nights make for comfortable sleeping conditions.

Sunshine in Partido de Punta Indio in April

The city usually sees around 204 hours of sunlight, indicating many sunny days , a great month for sightseeing.

If you're a fan of comfortable temperatures and drier conditions, April is a great time to visit.

Partido de Punta Indio Temperature in April

Min Temperature
14°C (57°F)
Max Temperature
22°C (72°F)
Chance of Rain
21%
Precipitation
89 mm (3.5 in)
Rainy days
6 days
Humidity
81%
Sunshine
204 hours
Percentage Sunshine

Partido de Punta Indio Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Partido de Punta Indio - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Argentina in April

Find out more about the weather in Argentina and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Argentina in April →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Partido de Punta Indio in April

For Partido de Punta Indio in April, you'll want flexible clothing. It's wise to pack cotton shirts, comfortable shorts, and a pair of jeans for cooler evenings. A light sweater or jacket is useful for air-conditioned spaces (like buses) or unexpected cool moments. High rain levels are expected, so pack waterproof gear and an umbrella or poncho. You'll definitely want to pack sunglasses and sunscreen. There will be plenty of bright sunshine this month.

What To Do in Partido de Punta Indio in April

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    9/10
  • Walking
    9/10
  • Barbeque
    8/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    9/10

Partido de Punta Indio 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Partido de Punta Indio

Popular in April

Where to go in April - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.