Villa Las Rosas
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Villa Las Rosas Weather in February

February in Villa Las Rosas brings high temperatures around 27°C (81°F) during the day, dropping to 16°C (61°F) at night, with quite a bit of rainfall expected, averaging around 135 mm (5.3 in) for the month.

Rainfall in Villa Las Rosas in February

Historically, the month has about 10 days of rain, averaging 135 mm (5.3 in) in total. The rain this month tends to fall in heavier spells rather than light drizzle. When it rains, showers can be significant.

Temperature in Villa Las Rosas in February

In February, Villa Las Rosas sees high temperatures, with highs of 27°C (81°F). Nights drop to around 16°C (61°F). Experience the summer season in February. This gives the month a fairly typical daily rhythm, with warmer afternoons and more comfortable nights. With overnight lows of 16°C (61°F), evenings can feel noticeably cooler than the daytime. An extra layer is a good idea, though the cool air makes for a good night's sleep.

If you're looking for dry conditions and comfortable temperatures, February may not be the ideal month to visit Villa Las Rosas. Our weather planner can help you explore destinations with more pleasant weather conditions.

Villa Las Rosas Temperature in February

Min Temperature
16°C (61°F)
Max Temperature
27°C (81°F)
Chance of Rain
32%
Precipitation
135 mm (5.3 in)
Rainy days
10 days

Villa Las Rosas Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Villa Las Rosas - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Argentina in February

Find out more about the weather in Argentina and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Argentina in February →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Villa Las Rosas in February

Warm temperatures in February make for comfortable sightseeing weather. Pack breathable fabrics like cotton shirts, knee-length shorts or skirts, and comfortable walking shoes. A thin long sleeve for indoor spaces is handy. Prepare for significant rainfall with proper waterproof clothing and shoes.

What To Do in Villa Las Rosas in February

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    7/10
  • Walking
    7/10
  • Camping
    6/10
  • Outdoor sports
    7/10

Villa Las Rosas 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Villa Las Rosas

Popular in February

Where to go in February - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.