Sant Climent Sescebes
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Sant Climent Sescebes Weather in August

Sant Climent Sescebes in August sees high daytime temperatures of 30°C (86°F) and nighttime lows of 20°C (68°F). Low rainfall is typical, with around 30 mm (1.2 in) for the month.

Rainfall in Sant Climent Sescebes in August

Expect around 9 days of rain based on historical data, with 30 mm (1.2 in) average. A fairly balanced picture this month, some wet days but nothing too extreme in terms of intensity.

Temperature in Sant Climent Sescebes in August

August is a excellent month in Sant Climent Sescebes, with 30°C (86°F) during the day and 20°C (68°F) at night. This kind of day-to-night contrast is typical for this time of year. Nights cool down to 20°C (68°F), so a light jacket or extra layer is useful once the sun goes down. On the plus side, the cooler nights make for comfortable sleeping conditions. This is typically the warmest month of the year, so light summer clothing is a good idea.

Sunshine in Sant Climent Sescebes in August

Expect a lot of sunshine this month, with about 262 hours of sun. These sunny conditions add to the overall experience.

Should you favor a climate that's both dry and comfortably warm, May, June and September typically offer the most agreeable circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

Sant Climent Sescebes Temperature in August

Min Temperature
20°C (68°F)
Max Temperature
30°C (86°F)
Chance of Rain
29%
Precipitation
30 mm (1.2 in)
Rainy days
9 days
Humidity
66% *
Sunshine
262 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Girona, Spain (45 KM, 27 Miles).

Sant Climent Sescebes Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Sant Climent Sescebes - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Spain in August

Find out more about the weather in Spain and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Spain in August →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Sant Climent Sescebes in August

Warm but pleasant conditions in Sant Climent Sescebes in August. Focus on lightweight, maybe with natural fabrics, cotton blend shirts, comfortable shorts, and breathable footwear. A light cover-up for sun protection is smart too. Light rain is possible, so consider bringing a small umbrella or rain jacket. And with plenty of sunshine hours, don’t forget sunglasses, sunscreen, and maybe a sun hat.

What To Do in Sant Climent Sescebes in August

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Barbeque
    10/10
  • Camping
    10/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Sant Climent Sescebes 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Sant Climent Sescebes

Popular in August

Where to go in August - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.