San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida Weather in January

January in San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida sees daytime temperatures around 21°C (70°F) and lows of 5°C (41°F) at night. The excellent weather makes it a good time to visit.

Rainfall in San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida in January

You can typically expect 2 days of rain this month, averaging around 21 mm (0.8 in). On the rare occasion it does rain, the shower can be quite heavy given the low total spread across a single day.

Temperature in San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida in January

January in San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida is generally excellent, with days reaching 21°C (70°F) and nights settling around 5°C (41°F). Temperatures can feel cooler in the morning and evening, so layering is often the best approach. Nights fall to 5°C (41°F), which is cold enough to feel it indoors too. A good thick duvet makes all the difference for a comfortable night's sleep. Though the coolest month of the year, the temperatures are far from cold. With still warm days.

Sunshine in San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida in January

The days are predominantly sunny, with an estimated total of around 220 hours of sunshine. These sun-filled days are perfect for playing sports, visiting parks, or going for a bike ride.

Our weather planner can help you find worldwide destinations with pleasant weather during this period. January, February, March, April, October, November and December typically offer the best weather for San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida.

San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida Temperature in January

Min Temperature
5°C (41°F)
Max Temperature
21°C (70°F)
Chance of Rain
5%
Precipitation
21 mm (0.8 in)
Rainy days
2 days
Humidity
70% *
Sunshine
220 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Tlaxcala de Xicohténcatl, Mexico (21 KM, 13 Miles).

San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in Mexico in January

Find out more about the weather in Mexico and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of Mexico in January →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida in January

Pleasant temperatures in January mean you can pack light but flexibel pieces. Think cotton t-shirts, comfortable walking shorts, and one warmer layer for evenings. A light sweater or denim jacket works well. Pack a light rain jacket or compact umbrella for occasional showers. And with plenty of sunshine hours, don’t forget sunglasses, sunscreen, and maybe a sun hat.

What To Do in San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida in January

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Cycling
    10/10
  • Walking
    10/10
  • Barbeque
    9/10
  • Camping
    5/10
  • Outdoor sports
    10/10

San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida

Popular in January

Where to go in January - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.