Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes Weather in July

July in Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes sees daytime temperatures around 28°C (82°F) and lows of 16°C (61°F) at night. As the driest month of the year, combined with excellent weather, it's a great time to visit.

Rainfall in Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes in July

Expect fewer clouds and less rain as the month goes on. This makes it an ideal time for outdoor activities. Historically, July sees about 10 days of rain, with a monthly average of 51 mm (2 in). The rainfall pattern this month is fairly balanced. Showers tend to be moderate rather than extreme.

Temperature in Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes in July

July tends to be one of the excellent months in Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes, with 28°C (82°F) in the afternoon and 16°C (61°F) overnight. This kind of day-to-night contrast is typical for this time of year. With overnight lows of 16°C (61°F), evenings can feel noticeably cooler than the daytime. An extra layer is a good idea, though the cool air makes for a good night's sleep.

Sunshine in Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes in July

The city usually sees around 249 hours of sunlight, indicating many sunny days , a great month for sightseeing.

If you favor pleasant temperatures and minimal rainfall, July is one of the best months to visit Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes.

Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes Temperature in July

Min Temperature
16°C (61°F)
Max Temperature
28°C (82°F)
Chance of Rain
33%
Precipitation
51 mm (2 in)
Rainy days
10 days
Humidity
75% *
Sunshine
249 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
58% *
* Data from: Bordeaux, France (45 KM, 28 Miles).

Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in France in July

Find out more about the weather in France and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of France in July →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes in July

Warm weather calls for comfortable, breathable clothing in July. Cotton t-shirts, shorts, light dresses, and sandals are perfect. You might still want a light layer for evenings or air-conditioned places (for example buses). Rain is likely on several days, so bring a good rain jacket. And with plenty of sunshine hours, don’t forget sunglasses, sunscreen, and maybe a sun hat.

What To Do in Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes in July

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    10/10
  • Cycling
    8/10
  • Walking
    8/10
  • Barbeque
    10/10
  • Camping
    8/10
  • Outdoor sports
    8/10

Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Saint-Christophe-des-Bardes

Popular in July

Where to go in July - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.