Saint-André-de-Buèges
Weather by month
Current – 10-day forecastForecast

Saint-André-de-Buèges Weather in February

Thinking of visiting Saint-André-de-Buèges in February? Expect moderate temperatures reaching 12°C (54°F) during the day, dropping to 2°C (36°F) at night, and note that quite a bit of rainfall is likely.

Rainfall in Saint-André-de-Buèges in February

You can expect rain on roughly 11 days based on historical data, averaging 72 mm (2.8 in) for the month. Rain this month is fairly typical, a standard mix of wet and dry days with no particularly heavy or persistent showers.

Temperature in Saint-André-de-Buèges in February

Expect highs of 12°C (54°F) in Saint-André-de-Buèges in February, with nights dropping to around 2°C (36°F). The winter season takes place during February. The difference between afternoon and evening temperatures is usually noticeable. At 2°C (36°F) overnight, it gets properly cold after dark. On the bright side, cold nights tend to make for excellent sleeping conditions.

Sunshine in Saint-André-de-Buèges in February

The area enjoys a moderate level of sunlight, with around 168 hours. It's a good balance between sunny and cloudy days.

Should you favor a climate that's both dry and comfortably warm, May, June, July and August typically offer the most agreeable circumstances. If you're seeking pleasant, dry and sunny weather somewhere else in the world, our weather planner can help you explore other options.

Saint-André-de-Buèges Temperature in February

Min Temperature
2°C (36°F)
Max Temperature
12°C (54°F)
Chance of Rain
35%
Precipitation
72 mm (2.8 in)
Rainy days
11 days
Humidity
73% *
Sunshine
168 hours *
Percentage Sunshine
*
* Data from: Montpellier, France (31 KM, 19 Miles).

Saint-André-de-Buèges Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Saint-André-de-Buèges - and find the best time to visit.

Best Places in France in February

Find out more about the weather in France and which places have the best travel conditions in this month. See all of France in February →

perfect weather
pleasant
tolerable
unpleasant
poor

Perfect weather is subjective. On this map perfect weather has been defined with temperatures between 20°C (68°F) and 29°C (84°F) and not too much precipitation (less than 90 mm (3.5 in) a month).

What to Wear in Saint-André-de-Buèges in February

Pack for changing conditions in Saint-André-de-Buèges in February. Bring a mix of short and long sleeves, a warm layer like a hoodie or light jacket, and comfortable pants. The key is being able to add or remove layers as the days goes by. Rain gear is recommended, you can expect wet weather on multiple days. Sunglasses could come in handy during the sunnier parts of your trip.

What To Do in Saint-André-de-Buèges in February

We rated the following activities from 1 (least suitable) to 10 (best) to do.

  • Swimming
    5/10
  • Cycling
    6/10
  • Walking
    6/10
  • Camping
    4/10
  • Outdoor sports
    6/10

Saint-André-de-Buèges 3-Day Forecast

More climate data for Saint-André-de-Buèges

Popular in February

Where to go in February - average daytime high across popular destinations.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.