Trenčiansky kraj
Temperature in November

Temperature in Trenčiansky kraj in November

Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia, a region in Slovakia, typically experiences cold weather in November, with maximum daytime temperatures around 8°C (46°F) and nighttime temperatures around 2°C (36°F) in Trenčín.

What is the temperature of the different cities in Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia in November?

Discover the typical November temperatures for the most popular locations of Trenčiansky kraj on the map below. Detailed insights are just a click away.

Trenčiansky kraj Weather by Month

Pick a month to see the average temperature, rainfall and sunshine in Trenčiansky kraj - and find the best time to visit. See also: Trenčiansky kraj weather by month.

Best Places to Visit in Trenčiansky kraj in November

Click on a destination dot for more details. Toggle the map to compare temperatures or precipitation across Trenčiansky kraj.

Conditions Temperatures Precipitation
Avg daytime high -5°C (23°F) cold → 32°C (90°F) hot

Marker color shows the average daytime high temperature in November: blue is cold, red is hot.

See all November weather averages, cities and regions in Trenčiansky kraj

Trenčiansky kraj temperatures in November: frequently asked questions

How hot does it get in Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia in November?

Daytime temperatures in Trenčín typically peak at 8°C (46°F) in November, putting it in the low range.

How cold does it get at night in Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia in November?

Average overnight lows in Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia during November sit near 2°C (36°F) in Trenčín.

Interested in more climate information?

We have much more information about the climate in Trenčiansky kraj.

Weather and climate has detailed information for every country in the world. Are you going to Slovakia? Get detailed historical weather averages for many cities in Slovakia.

Not sure yet where to go? We now have a tool which recommends destinations that suit your ideal travel conditions. Find out where to go with our weather planner.

Bucket list

Need travel inspiration? Check out our bucket list articles and be inspired.